Susumu yokota king of darkness




Japanese staff Japanese cast Chief Director : Masaki Kajishima
Director : Koji Yoshikawa
Series Composition : Hideki Shirane
Script :
Hideki Shirane (eps 8, 10, 13)
Kazuhiko Inukai (eps 3-7, 11-12)
Masaki Kajishima (eps 1-2)
Touko Machida (eps 1-2)
Storyboard :
Akira Tsuchiya (eps 5, 9, 13)
Ei Aoki (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Suzuki (ep 10)
Kentaro Nakamura (eps 1, 4)
Koji Yoshikawa (OP; ep 1)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 6)
Masaki Kajishima (eps 2-3, 6)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Mashu Itō ( 4 episodes eps 5, 7, 11, 13 )
Shinji Ishihira (ep 12)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 2)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 8, 11, 13)
Episode Director :
Akira Kato (eps 8, 12)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tsuruta (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Suzuki (eps 3, 10)
Kentaro Nakamura (ep 1)
Koji Yoshikawa (OP, ED; ep 1)
Masashi Abe (ep 13)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 9)
Michita Shiroishi (eps 6, 11, 13)
Mitsuhiro Karato (eps 2, 7)
Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 11)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 6)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 4)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 4)
Yoshito Nishōji (ep 7)
Yūichirō Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Music : Akifumi Tada
Original creator : Masaki Kajishima
Original Character Design : Katsumi Enami
Character Design : Hajime Watanabe
Art Director : Kyo Inoue
Chief Animation Director : Hajime Watanabe
Mechanical design : Naohiro Washio
Sound Director : Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography : Ryousuke Oomae
Producer :
Shouji Oota
Yasuo Ueda
Yoshiyuki Matsuzaki

2nd Key Animation :
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 11)
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands; ep 13)
Asami Aida (GoHands; ep 13)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (BEE TRAIN; ep 6)
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; ep 13)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 3)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 3)
Hidemi Kanazawa (GoHands; ep 13)
Hideo Morito (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (ep 7)
Hong Rong (ep 7)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Kanami Nakao (BEE TRAIN; ep 6)
Kaori Oka (ep 3)
Katsumasa Yokomine (GoHands; ep 13)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands; ep 13)
Machi Ichihara (ep 7)
Masaru Furushima (ep 13)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 4)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 4)
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; ep 13)
Narumi Chikaki (GoHands; ep 13)
Rie Harada (ep 10)
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 11)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; ep 13)
Shousuke Miyashita (ep 7)
Shouta Ueno (ep 11)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 4)
Toshihiko Araki (ep 3)
Ya Qi Zhang (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 8)
Yui Kaneda (BEE TRAIN; ep 6)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 7, 13)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 7, 13)
Yuki Fujita (GoHands; ep 13)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 13)
Yūki Sumiya (eps 7, 13)
Yuki Terano (GoHands; ep 13)
Yuki Toki (GoHands; ep 13)
Yūki Tsutsumi (ep 13)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 4)
Yuma Sugimoto (ep 13)
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; ep 13)
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 13)
3D Production :
Mitsutaka Iguchi (ep 2)
Yoshihide Ibata (assistant; ep 2)
Animation producer : Toshiyuki Nagano
Art Setting : Nobuhito Sue
Background Art :
Hiroko Murai (Headworks; ep 2)
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks; ep 2)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks; ep 2)
Makoto Shue (Kusanagi)
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks; ep 2)
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks; ep 2)
Character Key Animation Director :
Akio Uchino (ep 7)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 11)
Hajime Watanabe (OP)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Ippei Masui (ep 6)
Junji Goto (ep 9)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 11 asst)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 7, 12)
Kenji Hattori ( 4 episodes eps 3, 5, 10, 11 asst )
Koji Watanabe (ep 13)
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1, 6, 13)
Maki Murakami (ep 2)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 9, 13)
Masami Inomata (ep 2)
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 7)
Masaru Koseki (ep 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 2)
Rika Kato (ep 7)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 9)
Shūichi Fukushige (eps 3, 10)
Shunji Murata (ep 4)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 11 asst, 13)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takuya Tani (ep 9)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 5)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 9)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 6, 9)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 8, 12)
Clothing Design : Katsumi Enami (ED)
Color Coordination :
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 1)
Mika Onoda (ep 2)
Saori Goda (ep 2)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 1)
Color Coordination Check :
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 1)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 1)
Color design : Aiko Matsuyama
Composite :
Chihiro Ide (STACK; ep 2)
Eiji Kobayashi (STACK; ep 2)
Naoo Miura (STACK; ep 2)
Ryousuke Oomae (STACK; ep 2)
Ryūta Yoshira (STACK; ep 2)
Yūsuke Amemiya (STACK; ep 2)
Design : Hiroki Urasato
Editing : Syota Migiyama
Episode Director Assistant : Yūichirō Tsutsumi (ep 4)
HD Video Editing :
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Image Board : Nouzui
In-Between Animation :
Hiroyuki Kaji (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Kazumi Ishii (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Namie Akiba (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Shousuke Miyashita (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Takashi Ishikawa (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yuka Kuroda (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yūkei Yamada (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yuki Kaya (AIC Digital; ep 2)
Yukihiko Miwa (AIC Digital; ep 2)
In-Between Check :
Cheng Jia Guo (eps 3, 10)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 11)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 2)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 11)
Ryokichi Yoshizawa (ep 3)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 6)
Susumu Sudō (eps 8, 12)
Takashi Ishikawa (ep 7)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 5)
Yoshihide Fukushima (ep 6)
Yu Suzuki (ep 2)
Yuan Pin Zhan (eps 3, 10)
Yūki Tsutsumi (eps 9, 13)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 13)
Key Animation :
Akihiro Gotou (ep 5)
Akiko Ito (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Akira Koshiishi (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Akira Zento (ep 2)
Akito Dobashi (eps 1, 4)
Ani Katō (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 2, 7, 11)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 4, 7)
Asuka Shimizu (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Atsushi Ooniwa (ep 3)
Beom Seok Hong (Arcturus; ep 7)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 3)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 7, 13)
Chiharu Kataoka (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Chikae Kuwahara (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 9, 11)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 12)
Dasei Ichikawa (ep 1)
Ding Chai (ep 3)
Eichi Kubokawa (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 6, 13)
Emiko Momose (OP; ep 1)
Etsushi Mori (eps 1, 4, 13)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 9)
Gap Min Lee (ep 7)
Gen Hayamiya (ep 10)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 11)
Harumi Miura (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 9, 13)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 9-10, 13)
Hideo Morito (eps 1-2)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10)
Hiroko Tanaka (ep 11)
Hiroshi Hariki (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Kuri (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 9)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 7)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 4, 7)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (OP)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 8, 12)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Hisashi Shimokawa (OP)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 10)
Hyun Woo Joo (ep 3)
Ichiro Uno (ep 1)
Itaru Saito (OP)
Jeon Du Hwan (ep 2)
Jin Isurugi (ep 9)
Jung Chul Kim (ep 3)
Junichi Yokose (ep 10)
Junji Goto (ep 9)
Junko Goto (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kahoru Akaogi (ep 9)
Kang Dae-Ryong (ep 2)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 8, 12)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 3, 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 2)
Katsumi Enami (ED)
Katsuya Shigehara (Studio GAO; ep 11)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 3, 5)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Muto (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 4)
Kazuya Tsukamoto (Studio GAO; ep 11)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 4)
Kei Yamasaki (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 8, 12)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 10)
Ken'ichi Hirata (Arcturus; ep 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 2)
Kenji Fukazawa (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Kimiko Uchimaru (eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 3, 10)
Koichi Usami (ep 1)
Koji Ito (ep 13)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 4)
Kōsuke Kawamura (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 6, 9-10, 13 )
Kou Yamamoto (ep 1)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 11)
Kunihiko Kitamura (ep 2)
Kunito Takahashi (ep 5)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 7)
Kyong Seok Choi (ep 12)
Makoto Hara (ep 2)
Makoto Ito (eps 4, 7)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 8, 12)
Manabu Shioda (ep 2)
Manami Ito (ep 6)
Manami Mori (ep 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masaki Kajishima (OP)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 7)
Masanori Hashimoto (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 11)
Masaru Koseki (ep 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masashi Nomura (ep 4)
Masashi Sugita (ep 2)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 4)
Mayumi Tomiie (eps 1, 7, 13)
Megumi Yamazaki (eps 1, 6)
Michinori Shiga (eps 1, 6)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 8)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 6)
Miki Kamada (ep 8)
Minefumi Harada (ep 13)
Minoru Kibata (ep 3)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 6)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 7, 13)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 4, 11)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 3, 5)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 8, 12)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 2, 7, 9)
Momoko Kawai (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (eps 3, 10)
Nao Sato (ep 8)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 13)
Naomi Hayakawa (ep 10)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 8)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 10)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 2, 7)
Nobuyuki Hata (eps 8, 12)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 1-2, 7)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 1)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 8, 12)
Osamu Sato (ep 12)
Peco Momose (OP)
Peng Guan (ep 3)
Rie Harada (ep 10)
Rie Kaneko (ep 9)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 13)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 6-7, 11)
Rika Kato (eps 2, 7)
Rika Sugano (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 1, 13)
Ryoko Nakamura (eps 8, 12)
Ryū Kyōdai (ep 2)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Sang Won Woo (ep 3)
Satomi Kurita (eps 6, 9, 13)
Satoshi Kamiya (ep 6)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 6)
Satoshi Sudo (ep 4)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 7)
Sen Shimizu (eps 8, 12)
Seung Hee Han (ep 3)
Shigeki Awai (eps 8, 12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 10)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 5)
Shingo Fujii (ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinichi Kurita (OP; eps 6, 9, 13)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 2, 7)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 2, 6)
Shōta Ihata (ep 2)
Shunji Murata (ep 4)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 7)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 6, 9-10, 13 )
Soichi Higuchi (ep 9)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP; eps 6, 13)
Souichirou Sako (ep 2)
Suguru Iijima (eps 4, 7)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3, 10)
Takafumi Torii (ep 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 7)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 9)
Takeshi Otani (ep 12)
Takumi Yokota (OP; eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Takuya Hirata (eps 8, 12)
Takuya Tani (eps 6, 9)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (ep 1)
Teruko Takejima (eps 8, 12)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 6)
Tomofumi Koizumi (eps 2, 12)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 6)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 12)
Toru Yoshida (eps 8, 12)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 7)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 1, 6)
Xi Tao Chen (ep 3)
Ya Qi Zhang (ep 10)
Yan Jun Lan (ep 3)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 12)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 13)
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP; eps 1, 8)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 3)
Yoko Sonoda (ep 2)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 3, 10)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 4, 7)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Kohno (eps 6, 13)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Youko Nomura (eps 8, 12)
Yu Pin Wang (ep 3)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 9)
Yuji Ito (ep 2)
Yuji Nakao (ep 5)
Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; ep 13)
Yuki Fujita (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 1)
Yuki Ohta (ep 1)
Yukie Akitani (ep 7)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 2)
Yukihiro Iwata (OP)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 1)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 6)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 12)
Yutaka Matsubara (OP; ep 7)
Yuuki Hara (ep 9)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 8, 12)
Yūya Shimoji (eps 6, 9-10)
Main Animator :
Eiji Ishimoto
Kōsuke Kawamura
Soichiro Matsuda
Main Background Artist : Nobuhito Sue
Mecha Key Animation Assistance :
Ippei Masui (ep 1)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 9)
Masanori Nishii (ep 8)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 1)
Mecha Key Animation Director :
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 1, 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Ippei Masui (ep 6)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 11)
Kenji Hattori (ep 3)
Koichi Usami (ep 11)
Koji Watanabe (ep 13)
Masakazu Saitō (ep 13)
Masanori Nishii (eps 11, 13)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 2)
Shunji Murata (ep 7)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP; eps 6, 13)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 10)
Toru Yoshida (eps 1, 8, 12)
Paint :
Chieko Hibi (AIC; ep 2)
Harumi Hosokawa (AIC; ep 2)
Hiromi Shimada (AIC; ep 2)
Natsumi Watanabe (AIC; ep 2)
Sachiko Urushido (AIC; ep 2)
Sayuri Yanagi (AIC; ep 2)
Shiho Fujii (AIC; ep 2)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC; ep 2)
Yoshimi Haneda (AIC; ep 2)
Yuki Yoshioka (AIC; ep 2)
Planning :
Hiroshi Hirayama
Korefumi Seki
Toru Miura
Production Advancement :
Akio Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Ken Arima (ep 6)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kenzō Maniwa (eps 8, 12)
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 13)
Kyoko Oda (ep 6)
Masaru Kondou (ep 11)
Miho Gotō (ep 10)
Naoto Awano (eps 4, 7)
Sekai Kobayashi (ep 1)
Sugaho Kojima (eps 9, 13)
Takayuki Hirota (ep 11)
Teppei Ishino (eps 3, 10)
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 9)
Yuhi Miura (ep 5)
Yūta Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yuuko Fukushima (ep 11)
Production Desk : Ryuji Ikaruga
Production Desk Assistant : Tsukasa Tamura
Promotion :
Haruka Omori
Umihiko Mine
Yoji Yamada
Prop Design :
Hiroki Urasato
Hiroshi Ogawa
Masako Matsumoto
Recording Adjustment :
Akira Noguchi (Sound Team Don Juan)
Yasunori Ebina (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Assistant : Daiki Hachimaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Rough Image : Masaki Kajishima (ED)
Setting Production : Shinya Murakami
Sound Effects : Tomokazu Mitsui (SOUND BOX)
Sound Production Manager : Satoshi Sasaki
Special Effects :
Hironobu Watanabe (ep 1)
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art; ep 2)
Supervision : Masaki Kajishima
Theme Song Arrangement :
Alchemy+ (ED)
Eiichirou Ishizuka (OP)
Theme Song Composition :
Alchemy+ (ED)
Eiichirou Ishizuka (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics :
Alchemy+ (ED)
Seira Kagami (OP)
Theme Song Performance :
Alchemy+ (ED)
Seira Kagami
Web Production :
Hiroyuki Wada
Yoshitachi Hayashi
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Mexiah Furan Hiro Shimono as Kenshi Masaki Madoka Yonezawa as Lashara Aasu XXVIII Natsuko Kuwatani as Chiaia Furan
Aki Unone as
Flora's maid (ep 6)
Vanessa
Wreda Ayano Ishikawa as
Angela
Gryino
Hatsuki Ayumi Tsunematsu as Female student (ep 9) Chiaki Kanou as Jozzy Eri Taruta as
Mahya
Yeliss Erika Sudou as Hannah Hiroki Yasumoto as Babalun Hiromi Konno as Lapis Razz Hiromu Miyazaki as
Aura's servant 2
Bandit 2 (ep 6)
Chef (ep 3)
Neel
Priest 1 (ep 1)
Shurifon King Hyo-sei as Emera Junko Noda as Aura Shurifon Kana Oomura as Lithia Po Chiina Kenji Takahashi as
Aura's servant 1
Bandit 1 (ep 6)
Cliff Chriz
Male Student (ep 4)
Priest 2 (ep 1)
Worker (ep 4) Mai Goto as Doll Mie Sonozaki as Yukine Mea Miyu Matsuki as Flora Nanadan Momoko Saito as Maria Nanadan (VII) Rie Kugimiya as Lan Rie Nakagawa as Wahanly Shume Ryuugo Saito as
Butler (ep 5)
Internal affair bureaucrat (ep 3)
Pope (eps 1, 9) Sachie Abe as
Cordyline
Reia Second Takayuki Sasada as
Alan
Ceres Takuya Satō as Dagmyer Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ulyte Yumiko Akaike as
Bwoole
Principal Japanese companies 2nd Key Animation :
A-Line (ep 2)
Actas (ep 4)
AI (eps 1, 8, 12)
AIC (eps 1, 7, 9)
AIC Spirits (eps 1, 10)
AJ (ep 2)
Anime R (eps 3-4, 10)
APPP (eps 1, 13)
ARCTURUS (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Atelier Rabbit (ep 11)
Bee Train (eps 6, 13)
Big Bang (eps 5, 11)
Core (ep 11)
digicrafts (ep 13)
Dream Move (ep 11)
FAI International (ep 4)
Fan Out (eps 1, 13)
Front Line (eps 1, 9, 13)
Ginga-ya (ep 5)
GoHands (eps 1-2, 13)
Hayashi (eps 8, 11-12)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 11)
I&S Factory (ep 7)
Jinbun (ep 11)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 5)
Last House (ep 9)
Magic Bus (ep 1)
Muses (eps 8, 12)
Production Reed (ep 13)
RIC (eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Seigasha (eps 5, 9)
SSC (ep 1)
Studio B2 (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Mark (ep 10)
Studio Pineapple (ep 7)
TNK (ep 13)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 11)
union CHO (ep 5)
Wao World (eps 5, 10)
Wish (eps 1, 9)
Xebec (ep 1)
Xuyang Animation (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yuhodo (ep 13)
Animation Assistance :
Actas (eps 8, 12)
AIC Digital (eps 2, 7)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 4, 7)
Artland (ep 11)
Asahi Production (eps 3, 5, 10)
Magic Bus (ep 6)
Office Take Off (ep 11)
TNK (ep 9)
Animation Production :
AIC Spirits
BeSTACK
Audio Recording Studio : Boomerang Studio
Backgrounds :
H・E・D WORKS (ep 2)
Kusanagi (ep 1)
Backgrounds Cooperation : H・E・D WORKS (ep 1)
Comic Serialized In : Comic Rex (Ichidansha)
Composite : Stack Software (ep 1)
Composite Cooperation :
Scan-ya (ep 1)
Studio Easter (ep 1)
HD Video Editing : Q-Tec (ep 1)
In-Between Animation :
AIC (ep 1)
AIC Digital (ep 2)
AIC Spirits (ep 2)
International (ep 1)
Fan Out (ep 1)
Front Line (ep 1)
Hanjin Animation (ep 1)
Musashino Production (ep 2)
Key Animation :
AD Cosmo (ep 13)
ARCTURUS (ep 7)
Dream Move (ep 11)
FAI International (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 13)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 11)
J-Cube (ep 8)
Last House (ep 11)
Magic (ep 9)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
STUDIO GAO (ep 11)
Studio Mark (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 11)
union CHO (eps 5, 10)
White Line (ep 9)
Xuyang Animation (eps 5, 10)
Music Production : BeSTACK
Music Production Cooperation : IMAGINE
Paint :
AIC (ep 1)
Artemis (ep 1)
. International (ep 1)
Fan Out (ep 1)
Front Line (ep 1)
Hanjin Animation (ep 1)
Musashino Production (ep 2)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Fantasia (ep 2)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
Production :
AIC
BeSTACK
VAP
Publication : VAP
Serialized In : Monthly ComicREX
Sound Works : Trinity Sound
Title Logo : G-FLUS
English cast English staff ADR Director : Joel McDonald
Script :
Jamie Marchi
Samuel Wooley
Translation : Jackie McClure
Executive producer : Gen Fukunaga
Producer :
Carly Hunter
Justin Cook

ADR Engineer : Kevin Leasure
Assistant producer : Michael Harcourt
Commentary :
Antimere Robinson (ep 1)
Cherami Leigh (ep 1)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 1)
Duncan Brannan (ep 1)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 1)
Jad Saxton (ep 1)
Jamie Marchi (ep 1)
Joel McDonald (ep 1)
Justin Cook (ep 1)
Kris Bryan (ep 1)
Kristi Kang (ep 1)
Morgan Garrett (ep 1)
Head Writer : John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer : Jacob Martin
Line Producer : Joel McDonald
Mix Engineer : Adrian Cook
Production Assistant :
Alisa Wong
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor :
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination : Tara Williams
Video Editing :
Aya Spann
Josh Tyler
Video Engineer :
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director : Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager : Matthew O'Hara
Jad Saxton as Lashara Earth XXVIII Jason Liebrecht as Kenshi Masaki Morgan Garrett as Chiaia Flan
Caitlin Glass as Lithia Po Cheena Cherami Leigh as Wahanly Shume Duncan Brannan as Dagmyer Mesut J. Michael Tatum as Ulyte Mesut Jamie Marchi as Mexiah Flan Kristi Kang as Yukine Mare Lydia Mackay as Aura Shurifon Monica Rial as Doll R. Bruce Elliot as Babalun Mesut Tia Ballard as Maria Nanadan
Alexis Tipton as Lapis Larz Allison Sumrall as Bwoolie Andrea Freyburg as Hazuki   Brina Palencia as Lan Brittney Karbowski as Vanessa Christopher R. Sabat as Naua Flan Colleen Clinkenbeard as Flora Nanadan Emily Neves as Morga Ian Sinclair as Neil Jeremy Inman as Uncle Jerry Jewell as Cliff Cleese Jerry Russell as Pope Joel McDonald as Alan John Swasey as
Gaia
King Shurifon Josh Grelle as Ceres Taito Karen Bright as Hannah Kristi Kang as Koro Leah Clark as Angela Lindsay Seidel as Yeliss Martha Harms as Neizai Michelle Rojas as Wreda Pam Dougherty as Nana Ryan Reynolds as Gryino Shelley Calene-Black as Emera Stephanie Young as Cordyline Trina Nishimura as Jozzy
Aaron Roberts Alex Organ Alison Viktorin Allison Pistorius Alyssa Galindo Anastasia Munoz Anthony Bowling Ashlee Christopher Austin Tindle Barrett Nash Becca Shivers Ben Charlson Betiel Hailemicheal Britt Myer Brittany Kramer Bruce Carey Chris Guerrero Clay Wheeler Corey Cleary-Stoner Cris George David Matranga David Trosko David Wald Doug Goodrich Elizabeth Evans Erik Archilla Gregory Lush Haley Esposito Heather Walker Jerome Fifty-Seven Jessica Cavanagh Kate Bristol Katherine Salavarria Keith Kubal Kris Bryan Lindzi Novak Marie Charlson Mario Bueno Mark Fickert Mark Stoddard Martin Cervantes Michelle Lee Nancy Sherrard Nicci Hejnar Patrick Camacho Phil Parsons Rebecca Starnes Sarah King Sean Hill Tyson Rinehart Whitney Rodgers English companies Internet Streaming :
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
YouTube
Licensed by : FUNimation Entertainment

British ASV equipment had been installed in several Aleutian aircraft; some Midway-based PBYs had it as well, though details are lacking.

Japanese staff Japanese cast Director : Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition : Michiko Yokote
Script :
Mariko Kunisawa ( 5 episodes eps 3b, 6b-6c, 7, 9, 11b-11c )
Michiko Yokote ( 8 episodes eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10a-10b, 11a, 12 )
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 10c)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 3a, 3c, 6a)
Storyboard :
Chikara Sakurai (ep 11b)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 4)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 6a)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 5b)
Katsuya Asano (eps 11a, 11c)
Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 5a, 10a)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 7)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 8a)
Satoshi Ōsedo (eps 3, 9)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 6b-6c)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 10c)
Tsutomu Mizushima ( 4 episodes eps 1, 5c, 10b, 12 )
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 2, 8b-8c)
Unit Director :
Chikara Sakurai (ep 11b)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 11a)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 4)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 6a)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 5b)
Katsuya Asano (ep 11c)
Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 5a, 10a-10b)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 7)
Satoshi Ōsedo (eps 3, 9)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 6b-6c)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 10c)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 1, 5c, 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 2, 8)
Music : Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator : Masahiro Anbe
Character Design : Masakazu Ishikawa
Art Director : Ken'ichi Tatefuji
Chief Animation Director : Masakazu Ishikawa
Animation Director :
Chikara Sakurai (ep 11b)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 11a)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 6a)
Hisako Sato (ep 10c)
Katsuya Asano (ep 11c)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 5a, 9a, 9c)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 4a, 4c)
Koichi Hoshino (eps 2b, 10b)
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 1, 12c)
Mayuko Matsumoto (eps 9a, 12b)
Naomi Ide (ep 5c)
Rie Nishimura (eps 4b, 6b, 9b)
Rutarō (ep 5b)
Shuuji Takahara ( 4 episodes eps 2a, 2c, 6c, 8b )
Tadashi Abiru (ep 10a)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 7)
Yoshino Honda ( 4 episodes eps 3, 8a, 8c, 12a )
Sound Director : Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography : Yuki Hama
Producer :
Katsumi Koike
Kentarō Kuramoto
Tatsuya Ishiguro

2nd Key Animation :
Asami Nakatani (eps 9, 12)
Ayaka Suga (ep 12)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 6, 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 12)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 5)
Emi Honda (ep 2)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 6)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Sekigawa (ep 12)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 7)
Kenji Shibata (ep 12)
Mami Nakazawa (eps 8, 12)
Manami Ito (ep 12)
Masahiro Hashio (ep 3)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 3)
Miki Konno (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Sanae Komatsu (ep 2)
Shinya Kudo (eps 6, 8, 10)
Sōya Hara (ep 12)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 11)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 6, 10)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography : Wakana Moriya
Assistant Sound Director : Noboru Haraguchi
Associate producer :
Jun Fukuda
Seiichi Kawashima
Takuo Yagi
Tomohiro Fujita
Background Art :
Anri Ishida (See Throu Studio)
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Maki Kokubo (See Throu Studio)
Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack)
Seiji Sugawara (See Throu Studio)
Yasuaki Muto (Studio Jack)
CG Layout : Sanae Fujioka
Color design : Izumi Sakamoto
Color Key :
Erika Sada
Izumi Sakamoto
Kanako Hayashi
Naoto Tanaka
Setsu Nagata
Editing : Shigeru Nishiyama
Editing Assistant : Kentarou Tsubone
Finish Animation :
Chika Matsuda
Kenichi Nihei
Manami Hatsushiba
Naoto Uchiyama
Yoshitaka Mōri
Youko Matsubara
Yuka Itō
In-Between Animation :
Aya Miyajima
Chikako Ueki
Hiroyuki Saita
Hitomi Yamashita
Kanae Hatakeyama
Mami Nakazawa
Mari Kobayashi
Masaaki Nibe
Masahiro Hashio
Masahiro Yokoo
Masato Yasuno
Mitsuru Chiba
Ryō Aono
Shoichiro Nishimi
Yuichiro Mizutani
In-Between Check :
Aya Miyajima
Kunoko Akiyama
Masahiro Hashio
Tatsushi Narita
Key Animation :
Aki Tsunaki (ED)
Asami Imamura (ep 8)
Asami Nakatani (eps 3, 8-9)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 3)
Ayaka Suga ( 6 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12 )
Ayako Mori (ep 2)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Chie Mishima (ep 7)
Chieko Hisha (ep 2)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 11)
Dai Suzuki (eps 1, 11)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 11-12)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 8)
Daisuke Tomiyama (eps 5, 8)
Daisuke Yamauchi ( 7 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 12 )
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 7)
Eri Fujii (ep 6)
Eri Sano (ep 12)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 4)
Fumino Fujii (ep 4)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 3, 6)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 4, 8)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 4, 10)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 7)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 3)
Hideo Hariganeya (eps 1, 12)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 9)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 10)
Hiroshi Nohara (ep 5)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Oshima ( 4 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 12 )
Hiroyuki Saita ( 5 episodes eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12 )
Hiroyuki Sekigawa (ep 11)
Hisae Ono (ep 3)
Hitoshi Ueda (OP; eps 10, 12)
Ikumi Oka (ep 12)
Ippei Ichii (ep 10)
Isao Sugimoto ( 4 episodes eps 1, 5, 10, 12 )
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 7)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 2)
Kana Ineo (ep 3)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 4, 8-9)
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 9)
Kanami Nakao (ep 4)
Katsuya Asano (eps 11-12)
Kazue Tamari (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (OP; ep 12)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 1, 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 5)
Keiko Ishii (ep 7)
Kenji Shibata (ep 9)
Koichi Hoshino (eps 2, 10)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 2, 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 4)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 9)
Mai Kondo (ep 3)
Mami Nakazawa (eps 3, 5, 9)
Manabu Oohashi (ep 10)
Manami Ito (ep 4)
Mao Lamdo
Mariko Sasaki (ep 11)
Marina Sato (ep 9)
Masahiro Sunaga (OP)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 8)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 5)
Masato Yasuno ( 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12 )
Masaya Yasutome (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 7)
Mayu Ōno (ep 3)
Mayuko Matsumoto ( 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9 )
Megumi Koike (ep 7)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 3)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 5)
Miho Ogawa (ep 11)
Mika Tomitani (ep 3)
Miki Konno (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Miki Takihara (eps 4, 10)
Mina Itou (ep 12)
Miori Suzuki (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 3)
Miyuki Goto (eps 2, 6)
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 4)
Motohiro Taniguchi ( 4 episodes eps 2, 6, 10, 12 )
Naomi Ide (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Noriko Tejima (eps 4, 12)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 8-9)
Rie Kawai (eps 8-9, 12)
Rie Kawauchi (ep 4)
Rutarō (ep 5)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 5)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 9)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 4)
Seiko Asai (ep 11)
Seizo Toma (OP)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 9)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 3)
Shinichi Nozaki (OP)
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 11)
Shinya Kudo (eps 2, 4)
Shusuke Morita (OP)
Sōya Hara (eps 3, 8-9)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 10)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 11)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 11)
Takao Maki (ep 12)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 9)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 12)
Takayuki Hanyuu ( 5 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12 )
Takayuki Murakami (ep 8)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 5)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 4, 8)
Takumi Yokota (ep 12)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 2, 4)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 3)
Tomoko Ishikawa (eps 10, 12)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 11)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 2, 6)
Toshiko Inada (eps 1, 5)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 11)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 7)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 9)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 3, 9)
Yoshino Honda (OP, ED eps 11-12; ep 1a)
Yoshino Machie (ep 5)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 8)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 4)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 11)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 6)
Yūsuke Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 11)
Layout : Mao Lamdo
Music producer : Yoshiyuki Ito
Photography :
Ei Rouhei
Haruhi Gotō
Jun'ichi Ōkubo
Kazuto Furuya
Manoe Ookubo
Masatoshi Goake
Megumi Fujisaka
Noriyuki Murakami
Tomoaki Makitera
Tomoyuki Ishiyama
Yousuke Motoki
Yui Tanaka
Planning :
Kazuyoshi Fukuba
Makoto Kohara
Naohiro Futono
Shunji Inoue
Tsuneo Takechi
Planning Cooperation :
Naoki Nakamura
Naomi Yamashita
Shinsaku Hatta
Takashi Sawa
Production Advancement :
Akihisa Shibata (eps 1, 5, 12)
Keiji Mizutani (ep 10)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 8)
Miyuki Sunako (eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Toda (ep 7)
Yōsuke Shiroishi (ep 11)
Yūichi Takeuchi (eps 4, 8-9)
Yukio Kado (eps 2, 6, 10)
Production Assistant : Tetsurō Satō
Production Desk : Yōsuke Shiroishi
Production producer : Atsushi Urushiyama
Program Manager : Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design : Naomi Ide
Publicity :
Hiromi Inoue
Sadakazu Kikuchi
Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Assistance :
Makoto Arai
Tomoji Abe
Yōichi Hata
Publicity Assistant : Atsushi Ōta (eps 1-12)
Recording Adjustment : Yoshio Obara
Recording Assistant : Takuma Yoshioka
Sound Effects : Michihiro Ito
Sound Effects Assistant : Takahisa Ishino
Sound Production Manager :
Naoki Kishida
Naoko Miyaba
Special Effects :
Keiko Okuda
Nobutaka Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement :
marble (ED)
Masaya Koike (OP)
Theme Song Composition :
Masaya Koike (OP)
Saori Atsumi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics :
Saori Atsumi (ED)
Usagi Tsukimiya (OP)
Theme Song Performance :
Hisako Kanemoto (OP)
Kanae Itō (ED)
ULTRA-PRISM (OP)
Title Logo Design : Mayuko Chiba (4guru8)
Video Editing : Naoyuki Kitazawa
ストリングスアレンジ : Tomoki Kikuya (ED)
Ayumi Fujimura as Eiko Aizawa Hisako Kanemoto as Ika Musume Rie Tanaka as Chizuru Aizawa
Azusa Kataoka as Nagisa Saitō Hitomi Nabatame as Cindy Campbell Kanae Itō as Sanae Nagatsuki Miki Ootani as Takeru Aizawa Yūichi Nakamura as Gorō Arashiyama
Akemi Kanda as Kozue Tanabe (girl with red hat; ep 12) Akitoshi Kimura as Customer (ep 1) Anri Katsu as Clark (eps 7, 9, 11-12) Atsushi Tamaru as Father (ep 2) Ayako Kawasumi as Ayumi Tokita (Fake Ika Musume; eps 4, 7, 12) Chiaki Omigawa as Junior C (Hase Middle School; ep 10) Eiji Miyashita as Ika Majin (ep 6) Ena Matsuo as Customer (ep 1) Fū Konishi as Johnny (ep 11) Go Inoue as Customer (ep 1) Hayato Nakata as
Chief umpire (ep 10)
Delivery person (ep 4) Hiro Nakajima as
Catcher (Daisagami Middle School; ep 10)
Classmate (ep 5) Hiroko Ushida as Mother (ep 2) Ikumi Nakagami as Boy A (ep 4) Junko Noda as Nohmen Rider (ep 6) Kengo Takanashi as Customer (ep 1) Kenji Akabane as Man A (ep 6) Kokoro Kikuchi as Kiyomi Sakura (eps 9-10, 12) Maika Suzuki as Junior A (Hase Middle School; ep 10) Masahiro Okazaki as Customer (ep 5) Masamune Kobayashi as Depp (ep 11) Masayuki Katou as Ghost 1 (ep 3) Michie Kitaura as Homeroom teacher (ep 5) Mikako Komatsu as Tanaka (Daisagami Middle School; ep 10) Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Ghost 2 (ep 3)
Man (ep 4)
Man B (ep 6) Rikiya Koyama as Minamikaze owner (eps 4, 7, 12) Ryōko Hikida as Boy B (ep 4) Sakura Yoshioka as Woman (ep 2) Seiji Sasaki as Harris (eps 7, 9, 11-12) Shunzou Miyasaka as
Customer (ep 1)
Tatsuo Isozaki (eps 7, 12) Taiten Kusunoki as Yūta's father (ep 8) Tetsuo Goto as Martin (eps 7, 9, 11-12) Tomomichi Nishimura as Principal (ep 5) Yasuyuki Kase as Narration (eps 3, 5-6, 11) Yuka Saitou as Host (eps 6, 12) Yuko Sanpei as Yūta Matsumoto (eps 8-9, 12) Yumi Uchiyama as
Customer (ep 1)
Junior B (Hase Middle School; ep 10) Japanese companies 2nd Key Animation :
Artland
Daume

HEBARAKI
Jumondo
Marvy Jack
Nakamura Production
Pierrot Plus
SILVER LINK.
Studio Runa
TNK
TYO Animations
Wao World
WHITE FOX
Wish
Animation Production : diomedea
Backgrounds :
See Throu Studio
Studio Jack
Broadcaster :
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2010-10-07)
TV Osaka (2010-10-09)
TV Tokyo (2010-10-04)
Finish Animation :
AI
Artemis
Asahi Production
Big Owl
D-COLORS
diomedea
Dream Force
Jumondo
Studio Elle
Triple A
TYO Animations
Video Art
Wish
In-Between Animation :
A-Line
AI
Anime R
Anime Spot
APPP
asread
AZETA PICTURES
Big Owl
CODE
Daume
diomedea
Doga Kobo
Dream Force
Jumondo
Last House
Marvy Jack
Nakamura Production
NS Studio
. Works
Picture Magic
Pierrot Plus
Production Reed
Sakura Create
Shindo Production
xenron
SILVER LINK.
Snow Light Staff
Studio Cockpit
Studio Comet
Studio DEEN
Studio Jungle Gym
SynergySP
TNK
Triple A
TYO Animations
Video Art
Wao World
WHITE FOX
Wish
Xebec
ZEXCS
Key Animation : Studio Runa
Music Production : Lantis
Offline Editing : REAL-T
Photography : Asahi Production
Photography Assistance :
Assez Finaud Fabric.
Graphinica
Satelight
Production :
Lantis
Pony Canyon
The Klockworx Co., Ltd.
TV Tokyo
Production Assistance :
Digital Network Animation (ep 7)
TYO Animations (eps 2, 4, 6)
Recording Studio : Glovision
Sound Production : Glovision
Video Editing : B's Studio
English staff English cast ADR Director : Tony Oliver
Art Director : Merideth Mulroney
Translation : Duane Johnson
ADR Script : Tony Oliver
Executive producer : John Sirabella
Producer :
Eric P. Sherman
Kaeko Sakamoto

Additional Translation : Midori Maejima
Assistant producer : Victor Sgroi
Associate Casting Director : Mami Okada
Casting Director : Kaeko Sakamoto
Co-Producer : Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing : Patrick Rodman
DVD Authoring : Dave Beinlich
Engineering Assistant :
Austin Shannon
Jun Umeda
Menu Design : Keiwing Chong (2016)
Packaging Design : Keiwing Chong (2016)
Post-Production Manager : Christian Moran
Production Assistant :
Chet Brier
Christine Marie Cabanos
Production Coordination : Mio Moroe
Production Supervision : Sean Molyneaux
Re-Recording Mixing : Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer :
Justin Kohler
Oscar Garcia
Sound Supervision : Patrick Rodman
Spotting : Emily Nicolas
Subtitle Editing : Tara L. Campbell
Subtitle Styling : Tara L. Campbell
Subtitling : Clark Cheng
Alice Beaver as Squid Girl (Animax Dub) Christine Marie Cabanos as Squid Girl Heather Pennington as Eiko Aizawa Jessica de Borja as Eiko Aizawa (Animax Dub) Shelby Lindley as Chizuru Aizawa
Amanda C. Miller as Takeru Aizawa Cristina Vee as Nagisa Saito Jason Wishnov as Goro Arashiyama Jessica de Borja as
Kiyomi Sakura (Animax Dub)
Nagisa Saito (Animax Dub) Laura Post as Cindy Campbell Xanthe Huynh as Sanae Nagatsuki
Amanda Lee as Noh Mask Rider (ep 6) Carrie Savage as Kiyomi Sakura (eps 9-10, 12) Dave Bridges as Gorō Arashiyama (Animax dub) Erika Harlacher as
Customer (ep 1)
Kozue Tanabe (ep 12) Jessica de Borja as Takeru Aizawa (Animax dub) Jonathan Meza as
Devil Squid (ep 6)
Martin (eps 7, 9, 11-12) Juicey Flannigan as
Principal (ep 5)
Yuuta's father (ep 8) Lauren Landa as
Announcer (ep 6)
Tanaka (ep 10) Marianne Miller as
Kiyomi's Mother (ep 9)
Yuuta Matsumoto (eps 8-9, 12) Matt Wolfrom as Customer (ep 1) Phineas as Harris (eps 7, 9, 11-12) Sarah Hauser as
Ayumi Tokita (Animax dub)
Chizuru Aizawa (Animax dub)
Cindy Campbell (Animax dub) Sarah Anne Williams as Ayumi Tokita (eps 4, 7, 12) Tony Oliver as
Clark (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Father (ep 2)
Southern Winds' Owner (eps 4, 7, 12) Victor Lee as
Harris
The Southern Winds Owner Victor Sgroi as Customer (ep 1)
Jessica de Borja (Animax dub) Kimlinh Tran Mark Allen Jr. (Uncredited) English companies ADR Production : Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster : Animax Asia
Distributor :
AnimeWorks
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming :
Crunchyroll
Hulu
Netflix
Licensed by :
Media Blasters (Expired)
Sentai Filmworks (2016)
Subtitles : MX Media LLC
Translation : MX Media LLC
Korean staff Korean cast (none)
Jeong Hyewon as Ika Musume Min-Jeong Yeo as Chizuru Aizawa Yong-Sin Lee as Eiko Aizawa Korean companies Broadcaster : Tooniverse
Chinese (Taiwan) staff Chinese (Taiwan) companies (none)
Licensed by : Proware Multimedia International Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast (none)

 · Original Article. Nationwide Public-Access Defibrillation in Japan. Tetsuhisa Kitamura, ., Taku Iwami, ., Takashi …

Translation activity by decade (Note . the impact of World War I and II, or the growth of Buddhist Studies since the 70s):
(Difference of the total to the translation count is because some translations were published in parts, each with its own publication date)

On June 5, 2012, he was awarded a Guinness World Record for being the most prolific video game voice actor, having 261 credited appearances on May 10. [7] [8]


Susumu Yokota King Of DarknessSusumu Yokota King Of DarknessSusumu Yokota King Of DarknessSusumu Yokota King Of Darkness

hooij.bargainland.us